Athletics

Q


 Q

 

 


 

 

                  
 WRESTLING WINS VARSITY AND JUNIOR HIGH  NE8 CHAMPIONSHIPS     

RAZO SIGNS WITH AKRON

1

 

SOUTH RANGE STANDOUT CROSS COUNTRY RUNNER, EMILY RAZO RECENTLY SIGNED TO CONTINUE HER COLLEGE AND ATHLETIC CAREERS AT AKRON UNIVERSITY.  EMILY WAS A SECOND TEAM ALL NE8 RUNNER AND QUALIFIED FOR THE STATE CROSS COUNTRY FINALS THIS PAST FALL.  CONGRATULATIONS TO EMILY AND COACH BUSH.  BEST OF LUCK IN YOUR FUTURE AT AKRON!

 

FALL POST SEASON AWARD WINNERS

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

ABIGIL BAUN, 1ST TEAM NE8
EMILY RAZO, 2ND TEAM NE8, STATE QUALIFIER

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

MICHAEL HVISDOS, STATE QUALIFIER, 1ST TEAM ALL-OHIO,
                                      1ST TEAM NE8
SPENCER BUSH, STATE QUALIFIER,
1ST TEAM ALL-OHIO
                                       1ST TEAM NE8
BRIAN STANDLEY, 2ND TEAM NE8

GOLF

GAVIN BATDORFF, 1ST TEAM NE8, 1ST TEAM DISTRICT
KAIDEN SYKES, 1ST TEAM NE8, 1ST TEAM DISTRICT

GIRLS SOCCER

GABBY LAMPARTY, 1ST TEAM ALL-OHIO, 1ST TEAM DISTRICT
                                 1ST TEAM NE8
BREE KOLLAR, 1ST TEAM NE8, 1ST TEAM DISTRICT
HANNAH RITCHIE, 1ST TEAM NE8, 2ND TEAM DISTRICT
HARLEY NOVAK, 1ST TEAM DISTRICT
LEXI GILES, HONORABLE MENTION DISTRICT

BOYS SOCCER

CAMDEN THOMAS, 1ST TEAM ALL-OHIO, 1ST TEAM NE8, 
                                   1ST TEAM DISTRICT
LUKE McCONNELL, 1ST TEAM NE8, 2ND TEAM DISTRICT
LOGAN LANDRY, 1ST TEAM DISTRICT
TOM LANDRY, 2ND TEAM NE8, HONORABLE MENTION DISTRICT

VOLLEYBALL

REAGAN IRONS, 1ST TEAM NE8, 1ST TEAM DISTRICT
IZZY LAMPARTY, 1ST TEAM NE8, 2ND TEAM DISTRICT

ALLISON SAUERWEIN, HONORABLE MENTION DISTRICT

FOOTBALL

MICHAEL PATRONE, NEO OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR,
                               1ST TEAM NEO QUARTERBACK,  NE8 PLAYER OF
                              THE YEAR, 1ST TEAM QUAD COUNTY
LUKE BLASKO, NEO DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR, 1ST TEAM                                     NEO, 1ST TEAM NE8, 1ST TEAM QUAD COUNTY

HARLEY NOVAK, 1ST TEAM NE8, 1ST TEAM NE0
MICHAEL LALLY, 1ST TEAM NE8, 1ST TEAM NEO, HONORABLE 
                             MENTION QUAD COUNTY
DYLAN DOMINGUEZ, 1ST TEAM NE8, 1ST TEAM NE0,  1ST TEAM 
                             QUAD COUNTY
LOGAM CORMELL, 1ST TEAM NE8, 1ST TEAM NEO, 1ST TEAM QUAD
                               COUNTY
COREY PENICK, 1ST TEAM NE8, 1ST TEAM QUAD COUNTY
JAKE GEHRING, 1ST TEAM NE8, HONORABLE MENTION NEO,

                                1ST TEAM QUAD COUNTY, ,
HARLEY NOVAK, 1ST TEAM NE8, 1ST TEAM NEO
LUKE CRUMBACHER, 1ST TEAM NE8, 1ST TEAM NEO, 1ST TEAM2
                               QUAD COUNTY
JACOB BROOKS,  1ST TEAM NEO, 2ND TEAM NE8, HONORABLE MENTION
                               QUAD COUNTY
BAILEY RYAN, 2ND TEAM NE8, HONORABLE MENTION NEO, 1ST TEAM 
                                QUAD COUNTY

 

 ALL OHIO FOOTBALL RECIPIENTS

 

1ST TEAM 
MICHAEL PATRONE, QUARTERBACK
LUKE BLASKO, DEFENSIVE LINE

 

2ND TEAM
DYLAN DOMINGUEZ, RUNNING BACK

 

HONORABLE MENTION
LUKE CRUMBACHER
MICHAEL LALLY
JACOB BROOKS
HARLEY NOVAK
LOGAN CORMELL


 

Athletic Forms

 

Athletic Forms that need completed for the SPRING sports.

 


ALL SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE DUE TO VIRUS.
WE WILL TRY TO UPDATE AS SOON AS POSSIBLE WHEN CHANGES OCCUR.QUESTIONS, CONTACT ATHLETIC OFFICE.
    

 

SOUTH RANGE ATHLETIC

HALL OF GAME

CLASS OF 2020

 

OUR LEAGUE

THE NORTHEAST 8

CHECKOUT THE NEW LEAGUE WEBSITE BELOW:

www.northeast8.com

 

JOE DICKEY SCOREBOARD AT RAIDERS STADIUM

JOE DICKEY SCOREBOARD

 

 
 
Prices:
Senior Citizen Pass- in district is free
Senior Citizen pass-out of district
_________________________________________________

 

Hall of fame criteria

Hall of Fame Nomination Form.pdf

 

 
 
 

Athletic Links

Athletic Events